Save 5% on File Folder! Use code FOLDER5 at checkout. (Max. Discount $50)
  • Save 5% on coffee with code 5COFFEE
  • We accept purchase orders for Schools & Gov. Agencies
  • Ordinary Dollars Doing Extraordinary Work.
0 Product $0.00

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Aqua

Item #: BLKF2F402L003MG
Product Information
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable BLKF2F402L003MG
MainOriginal

Highlights

  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

General Information

ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402L0-03M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Packaged Quantity ConditionEach
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST Network - Male
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

Product ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

10GB

Certifications & Standards

UL Listed Certification

Country of OriginChina
UPC722868601181
Catalog Page NumberBRA
Packaged Quantity10
Quantity Per Selling Unit1
Special OrderN

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year
Additional Warranty Information

1 YR

Similar Items

You Might Like

Remember

Check the Estimated Delivery box under the Item # above for estimated delivery time. Most orders placed by 3:00 pm in your time zone ship that same day, and arrive in 1 – 2 Business Days!

NO SALES TAX EXCEPT FOR CA, CT, FL, GA, IL, IN, KY, PA, LA, MA, MD, MI, MN, MS, NC, NJ, NV, NY, OH, TN, TX, UT, VA, WI ORDERS.

$32.16/EA List Price $32.99
You Save $0.83 - 3%
Quantity Add to Cart
Add to Wish List
Add to Favorites
Email This Page

Volume Discounts

QtyPrice
3$31.52
5$30.89
10$30.27

Recently Viewed Items

Customer Testimonials

"My ordered arrived quickly, and everything was correct. As a teacher, I'm very happy with the price of the binders. I'm especially pleased that a portion of the profits is donated to charity. I recommended Zuma at my latest teaching seminar."

Theresa, M.
Sherman Oaks, CA

"Zuma is on top of it. We always received our shipments the next day and the staff is very diligent and super friendly. I love their Favorites System."

Lauralee G.
Pollock Pines, CA


More Testimonials >

Recently Viewed Items

eCommerce Platform by Logicblock